HANDICAP FIXTURES 16

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUES 26TH APRIL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PRELIM ROUND

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

SYCAMORE S.P

25

PACK HORSE B

29

 

 

 

2

LODGE

26

LOWES REFUGEES

25

 

 

 

3

RAILWAY

24

LOWES ARMS

32

 

 

 

 

QUIZ SETTER TAME VALLEY A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUES 3RD MAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1ST ROUND

 

 

 

 

 

 

A

TAME VALLEY B

22

TAME VALLEY A

21

 

 

 

B

DYSART ARMS

26

LOWES ARMS

23

 

 

 

C

LODGE

26

PACK HORSE B

21

 

 

 

D

PACK HORSE A

26

SYCAMORE

26

 

 

 

 

SYCAMORE WINBY ANSWERING MORE QUESTIONS CORECTLY

 

 

 

 

 

QUIZ SETTER LOWES REFUGEES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUES 10TH MAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLATE 1ST ROUND

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LOWES REFUGEES

27

SYCAMORE S.P

25

 

 

 

 

PACK HORSE B

22

LOWES ARMS

35

 

 

 

 

TAME VALLEY A

26

RAILWAY

27

 

 

 

 

PACK HORSE A

 

BYE

 

 

 

 

 

QUIZ SETTER DYSART ARMS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUES 17TH MAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SEMI FINALS HANDICAP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SYCAMORE

25

TAME VALLEY B

22

 

 

 

 

DYSART ARMS

27

LODGE

30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLATE SEMIFINALS

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LOWES ARMS

24

RAILWAY

32

 

 

 

 

PACK HORSE A

25

LOWES REFUGEES

26

 

 

 

 

QUIZ SETTER SYCAMORE S.P.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TUES 24TH MAY

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

VENUE SYCAMORE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLATE FINAL 8.30 START

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

`

29

RAILWAY

27

 

 

 

 

QUIZ SETTER TAME VALLEY B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HANDICAP FINAL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LODGE

31

SYCAMORE

29

 

 

 

 

QUIZ SETTER LOWES REFUGEES

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QU.1      St. Paul

QU.2    Tonsilitis

QU.3    St. Peters Square

QU.4    Uganda-Kenya

QU.5    Geography

QU.6    Basket Ball

QU.7  Dappy

QU.8   Italy

QU.9    John Challis

QU.10     Peter Phillips

 

HOW DID YOU DO ?

AND NOW FOR THE GROANER
ANSWER ---
Isle of Man